Elementary & Middle School

HOME OF THE KNIGHTS!

ROSWELL CAMPUS

Saint Francis Middle School consistently encourages sportsmanship, good study habits, and positive decision making. Saint Francis Middle School is proud to offer an array of opportunities that positively complement the educational experience of so many students. Many of life’s lessons can be learned from participating in athletics, we encourage each student to participate in at least one sport per year.

The Middle School Athletic Program coordinates 28 teams in 15 sports on the Middle School’s 24 acre campus featuring:

  • 4-lane Pool
  • 2 Gymnasiums
  • Student Activity/Athletic Center
  • Baseball and Softball Field
  •  Football and Soccer field
  •  Track
  • Practice Field
  • Additionally, the Chattahoochee River running path adjacent to campus provides a unique course for our cross-country team to utilize for practices.

Click on the sport to see their current schedule 

FALL WINTER SPRING
Football - 5th & 6th grade

Basketball - Boys 

Baseball 7th & 8th

Football - 7th & 8th grade

Basketball - Boys 5th & 6th grade

Golf
Cheerleading Basketball -Girls Soccer- Boys & Girls
Volleyball Cheerleading Tennis - Boys & Girls
Softball Swimming Track & Field
Cross Country Wrestling  

 

DIRECTIONS TO ALL SPORTING EVENTS 

coaches

TITLE NAME
Football  
5th/6th Head Coach Troy Bergeron
5th/6th Coach Wesley Lutz
5th/6th Coach Darrien Mask
5th/6th Coach Connor Pittman
   
7th/8th Head Coach Jeff Nichols
7th/8th Coach Jeff Harrison
7th/8th Coach Johnathan Krek
7th/8th Coach Eric Pawlish
   
Football Cheerleading  
5th/6th Head Coach Maud de Groot
5th/6th Head Coach Kelsie Nagel
   
7th/8th Head Coach Lindsey Sutter
7th/8th Coach Madeline Vinelli
   
Volleyball  
Head Coach Annie Callahan
Coach

Monica Morris

Coach Sydney Pineda
   
Softball  
Head Coach Rachael White
Coach Jenna Kasmarik
   
Cross Country  
Head Coach Blake Johnson
Coach Melissa Cox
Coach Nick Leach
Coach Karen Ponce
   
Tennis  
Head Coach Annie Callahan
   
Basketball  
"B" Boys Head Coach Andrew Buccellato
"B" Boys Coach Darien Mask
   
"A" Boys Head Coach Craig Ambrosio
"A" Boys Coach Jeff Harrison
   
"B" Girls Coach Hailey Kennedy
   
"A" Girls Head Coach Crissy McGuire
"A" Girls Coach Sydney Pineda
   
Basketball Cheerleading  
7th/8th Head Coach Lindsey Sutter
Coach Madeline Vinelli
   
Wrestling  
Head Coach Eric Pawlish
Coach Bill Bailey
Coach Troy Bergeron
   
Swimming  
Head Coach Katie Mindeman
Coach  
   
Baseball  
"B" Coach Nick Leach
"B" Coach Dustin Merkle
   
"A" Coach Jeff Nichols
"A" Coach Eric Pawlish
   
Golf  
Coach Craig Ambrosio
Coach Johnathan Krek
   
Soccer  
Boys Coach Andrew Buccellato
Boys Coach Johnathan Krek
Boys Coach Darrien Mask
   
Girls Coach Hailey Hendrickson
Girls Coach Amy Peyton
Girls Coach Eddie Rockwell
   
Track and Field  
Coach Troy Bergeron
Coach Jeff Harrison
Coach Kelsie Nagel
Coach Sydney Pineda
Coach Karen Ponce
Coach Maggie Silliman
Coach Lindsey Sutter